I 485 how long after the biometrics to GC ?

Asked over 1 year ago - Long Island City, NY

Hi, I have an pending I 485 in Texas Service Centar. I have done my biometrics on February, 25th . They are still reviewing the evidence that I have submitted . The I 485 is based on asylum. How much longer do I have to wait until I get my GC ?
Thanks

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Geoffrey Alan Hoffman

    Contributor Level 16

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Take a look at this website for processing times depending on process and service center. Good luck

    https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/processTimesDisplay...

    No attorney-client relationship is created or implied by this communication. To contact this attorney see his... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,235 answers this week

3,033 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,235 answers this week

3,033 attorneys answering