Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I have a tendant who parks her boyfriends truck and their shared rv in the driveway. I'm afraid if there was emergency, the fire department would no be able to get in and put out the fire.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Richmond, IN - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Foreclosure Landlord / Tenant Landlord in Foreclosure Real Estate Tenants in Foreclosure
Asked by a user in San Diego, CA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Landlord / Tenant Real Estate
Asked by a user in Chicago, IL - over 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Oxford, FL - over 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Puyallup, WA - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Commercial Landlord / Tenant Real Estate
Asked by a user in San Diego, CA - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Breaking a Lease Landlord / Tenant Real Estate