Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Illinois is still pursuing child support although my son has moved to Great Britain with his mother. Am I still obligated to pay.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in San Francisco, CA - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Child Support Family Spousal Support
1
Asked by a user in Los Angeles, CA - 5 months ago.
Asked by a user in Dallas, TX - 2 months ago.
Tags: Child Support
Asked by a user in Los Angeles, CA - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Back Child Support Child Support Family
Asked by a user in Florida - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Child Support Family
Asked by a user in Marion, OH - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Adoption Child Support Family