I.140 Ref.. Work Experience issue

Asked about 1 year ago - Georgetown, KY

My employer got I.140REF for US baccalaureate degree and 5 year experience. I have foreign Degree and work experience. They need Evaluation for Foreign Degree.I have 3.7 year foreign experience. Do I need Work Evaluation experience too or not. Company which I used to work they closed their
Business. How I'll defend that work experience.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Bradley D. Harville

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . This sounds like a hiring issue, not a legal issue.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,589 answers this week

3,045 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,589 answers this week

3,045 attorneys answering