Expert Advice When You Need It Most

I

I have been married less than 2yrs & recently had a baby. There were complications resulting in major medical bills. Husband has not worked in over 1 1/2 yrs. For my medical bills to be covered I have to go back to work for 30 days. He has not brought in any monery and lies about looking for a job. He is not disabled just a drinking problem. After 30 days I plan to go to AZ with parents because I cannot afford supporting husband. Because of my low income I am able to get formula & diapers. What are ramifications filing for a divorce in AZ since we live in CA. Husband states he will never move to AZ. I can barely pay all the bills. I don't know what to do

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now