Husband's right to compensation

Asked about 6 years ago - Lake Isabella, CA

my husband just had to have his leg amputated below the knee due to a work related accident. What will his compensation be for this injury?

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Jon L Gelman

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . Some status have an added dollar value for major member amputations. This is State specific.
    You need to contact a California attorney.

  2. Jon L Gelman

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . Some status have an added dollar value for major member amputations. This is State specific.
    You need to contact a California attorney.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,892 answers this week

3,191 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,892 answers this week

3,191 attorneys answering