How would i know if i plea in the disjunctive or the conjunctive, and what is the difference eg (/ "or' and )

Asked over 1 year ago - 90005

please explain eg in above brackets

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Vijay Dinakar

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I'm not sure if your question is a joke. Assuming it's not, direct it to a grammarian. Good luck.

  2. Alan Graham Keating

    Contributor Level 10

    Answered . I suppose that would depend on what your definition of "is" is...

    This answer is for general informational purposes only and shall not constitute legal advice. I have answered a... more
  3. John Paul Thygerson

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    Answered . Sounds like a homework question.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,724 answers this week

3,041 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,724 answers this week

3,041 attorneys answering