How to write a letter to the National Visa Center for not having the missing items they asked me?

Asked about 4 years ago - Tallahassee, FL

My husband's case is at the National Visa Center and I already submitted everything they ask for, but for some odd reason I just receive a Checklist from them asking me for the same documents that I already submitted to them a month ago. I don't know what to do in that situation because the next process would have been the Interview letter, but without these missing documents they cannot sent me the interview letter.

Please help me

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Thomas Esparza Jr.

    Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . just send it back to0 them and gently remind that this is the third time that you have sent them what they need. goood luck.

  2. Thomas Esparza Jr.

    Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . just send it back to0 them and gently remind that this is the third time that you have sent them what they need. goood luck.

  3. Thomas Esparza Jr.

    Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . just send it back to0 them and gently remind that this is the third time that you have sent them what they need. goood luck.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,447 answers this week

2,719 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,447 answers this week

2,719 attorneys answering