How to transfer illegal divorce murder case from local Stockton to Federal courts for enforcement of Affidavit of Support

Asked over 2 years ago - Stockton, CA

Hello, And How to transfer illegal UDs and false criminal accusation "trespassing". And STOLEN LIFE & FUTURE, MURDER ATTEMPTS FOR HIRE 21 years, illegal arrests, personal injury by police, property damage For enforcement of Affidavit of Support family based to Federal Court?
Thank you very much!

Additional information

Does somebody knows who did Mel Gibson - Oksana case? And they were never married. Similar, but we were married.

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Chris J Feasel

    Contributor Level 17

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Huh? Your question makes absolutely no sense whatsoever.

    Mr. Feasel is a former Deputy DA in the SF Bay Area with over 10 years of criminal law experience. Nothing stated... more
  2. Michael Charles Doland

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You need to hire an attorney to straighten out your arguments. You discuss too many things in a disorganized way. Transfer implies you are already in state court. You do not have an automatic right to transfer to federal court.

    The above is general legal and business analysis. It is not "legal advise" but analysis, and different lawyers may... more
  3. Isileli Tupou Manaia Mataele

    Contributor Level 19

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . you don't. If something illegal is going on you could sue for injunctive and declaratory relief for constitutional violations. The findings would be binding on the state court.

    This is just my opinion and not a comprehensive answer. You assume the risk because this answer may not apply to... more

Related Topics

Divorce

Divorce is the process of formally ending a marriage. Divorces may be jointly agreed upon, resolved by negotiation, or decided in court.

Divorce Court

Divorce court is where the divorce process takes place. The court may determine matters like alimony, child custody, and property division.

Avvo Staff

An Overview of Divorce Court Fees

Just as each state has its own requirements to successfully file for divorce, each state also has its own types of fees and rules for when they will be applied. You may find this overview... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,964 answers this week

3,100 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,964 answers this week

3,100 attorneys answering