How to tell when insurance company is playing games?

Asked over 5 years ago - Phoenix, AZ

how can you tell when the defendents insurance company is playing games?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Patrick St George Cousins

    Pro

    Contributor Level 12

    Answered . Hopefully insurance companies will not play games. However if you find that your questions are not being answered or that your calls are not being returned, you may be able to file a claim with the insurance commissioner of your state.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,691 answers this week

2,971 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,691 answers this week

2,971 attorneys answering