| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
How to take his rights away?
Lansing, MI
Viewed 31 times.
Posted 5 months ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
My child father is trying to take my child after filling for temp guardianship to my father. my child has never meet her father and is only 8 months old.and he dose pay child sopport right out of his check so he is not paying willing..
Additional information
i want to know how to stop him from doing this. he has a temper and has hit his wife in the past and i don't want my child going throw that. Answers (1)Steven D. Dunnings
This attorney is licensed in Michigan.
Posted 5 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
I do not understand the situation. Are you saying that the father of the child in your custody has filed a petition to appoint your father as guardian of the child? Are there any existing orders concerning custody and paternity? Was this child a product of a marriage and a divorce decree has been entered concerning custody or was the child born without being married to the father?
|