How to restructure an annuity to obtain financial assistance?
Palm Harbor, FL
Viewed 23 times.
Posted 7 months ago in Car / Auto Accident
Flag as objectionable
About years ago I was involved in a car accident and decided to put aside money from my settlement. At the time, my lawyer advised an structured annuity so now that I am in a financial crisis like everyone else I want to obtain money from the annuity to help me through this time....what can I do??? please help
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Edgardo Rafael Baez
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
We have helped people like you sell the annuity and get a lump sum, give us a call.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Does Kentucky have jurisdiction? Previous question: Tenant rights in California, Lease agreements (utilities) |