Skip to main content

How to research an attorney

San Antonio, TX |

How does one go about researching an attorney- aside from asking the attorney- who does not have a profile on AVVO in San Antonio, TX? I'd like to know what cases he has represented, the outcomes, etc.

Thank you

+ Read More

Attorney answers 2

Posted

You can ask the attorney for references.

Posted

You can contact the Texas Bar.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer