How to request a bond reduction?

Asked over 4 years ago - Paragould, AR

Is there a form to fill out or do u have to write a letter to the judge or what? Help

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Scott Allen Scholl

    Pro

    Contributor Level 18

    Answered . If you do not have an attorney yet, hire one or have one appointed for you if you cannot afford one.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,233 answers this week

3,130 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,233 answers this week

3,130 attorneys answering