how to reopen a workers compensation claim

I have the tip of my finger amputated ( half of one inch aprx.) while a was working, I file a workers comp. claim, after 3 weeks a was back to work full duty but now I am sufering tremendous pain - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Corey Joseph Lee Walker

Corey Joseph Lee Walker

Contributor Level 4
Every state has a different standard for reopening a case. Part of it will depend on whether or not you settled your case and/or if an impairment rating was paid. You should contact a Colorado workers' compensation attorney to find-out more.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.