Skip to main content

How to prosecute a lawyer for malicious prosecution such as Mark Sal who is involved in organized crime ?

Tempe, AZ |

Mark Sal is involved in organized crime in conspiracy to commit malicious prosecution How can we have him disbarred

Attorney Answers 1


If you believe a lawyer has acted unethically you can report him to the State Bar and they will investigate.

William Fife is an Attorney with Fife & Cesta, a compassionate firm conveniently located off the US 60 in Mesa, Arizona. The answers given here are based on the information in the question; for a complete answer you should have a consultation with an attorney you trust. Call now for a free bankruptcy consultation. We carefully evaluate your situation and give you real advice.

Mark as helpful

Personal injury topics

Recommended articles about Personal injury

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics