How to pay camera red light traffic ticket online

Asked over 4 years ago - Florida

how to pay camera red light traffic ticket online

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Royce Brent Bishop

    Contributor Level 16

    Answered . There are class action lawsuits against these red light cameras arguing that they are unconstitutional. You did not put where you are in Florida, but do Internet search for class action red light cameras in FL. A Miami Judge ruled they were unconstitutional recently for Miami-Dade County. Last I heard, which has been awhile is to pay for the fine then contact one of these class action attorneys. Please click on the website, it does not cost anything. Thank you.

  2. Andrew Stephen Roberts

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . I am a CA attorney. Go online and check with the court's website about paying for tickets online. Calling a local traffic attorney might be useful.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,419 answers this week

2,941 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,419 answers this week

2,941 attorneys answering