How to open a Nevada corporation
Los Angeles, CA
Viewed 328 times.
Posted 12 months ago in Corporate / Incorporation
Flag as objectionable
open a business:
How to open a Nevada corporation , find someone that does in los angeles california.
thanks Answers (1)Kenneth Allyn Sprang
This attorney is licensed in Dist. of Columbia and 3 other states.
Posted 12 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
My first question is why do you want to incorporate in Nevada rather than in California or elsewhere. If you incorporate in Nevada but do business in California, you will have to register in California as a foreign corporation and pay the same franchise tax you would pay if you were a California corporation.
I can certainly create the Nevada corporation for you, but I think it important to evaluate what your goals are first. Best regards, Ken Sprang Washington, DC ksprang@dcinternationalcounsel.com
Back to Search Results
Next question: I751 petition future.... Previous question: surviving spouse financial obligation |