how to obtain a legal guardianship of a child who's mother and father whereabout's is unknown in texas? child has no relatives
Houston, TX
Viewed 71 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Guardianship
Flag as objectionable
the child has no known relative and the mother don't know who the father is
Answers (1)Richard Lawrence Shea
This attorney is licensed in Texas and 1 other state.
Posted 4 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
When you file and go through the process of your suit for guardianship of the child the judge will determine what notice procedures you must use if the parties' whereabouts is unknown.
|