How to obtain a birth certificate?

Asked over 2 years ago - Bronx, NY

The birth certificate is for a person who was born in Indonesia. He currently lives in New York though. So how can he obtain his birth certificate?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Hillary Johns

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . County and country records. The agency in Indonesia ought to have records which you can obtain. There are professional services, computerized, which can also help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,630 answers this week

3,232 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,630 answers this week

3,232 attorneys answering