How To make an agreement with my current husband(currently separated for 3 months) that will be valid In Court, until divorce.

Hello:
I would like to know how to make an agreement with my current husband. On the following :
* That he will provide spouse support to me his current wife, on a weekly basis for the amount of $300.00 dollars In cash Only.
*stating that If he defaults Once on my weekly support I'm entitle to the rent of $600.00 dollars of the following month.
* That I will give him the monthly rent of our tenant for the amount of $600.00 dollars In cash, for the front room rental.
* That he Authorized me, his wife to be In his current car Insurance with ALLSTATE and that none of us will default on Payments .
* That as his current wife I'm entitle to the back room rent for the Amount of $400.00 dollars per month.
* That he will not default or be late on any current utilities bills & mortgage.Etc Thanx !
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Carlos Gonzalez

Carlos Gonzalez Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 7
this is not the proper venue for such a question., You must seek an attorney near you to assist in the creation of such a document... any advice in such forums will usually be very general, and as a result not assist on such a question.

generally a contract may be written by non-attorneys, and does not have to be written by an attorney in order to be upheld in Court.
0 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard