How to Hire US Lawyer,I want to hire only a US Lawyer.

Asked 4 months ago - 05479

Flag

I want to hire any between the two Carl Shutserma or L Maxwell Taylor because I think they have understood my case if they are intrested in contesting my case I can not explain my case again and again even I forget lot of facts.I am ready to pay them if any of the two is intrested incontesting my case

Attorney answers (5)

  1. Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    2

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Best Answer
    chosen by asker

    Answered January 12, 2013 07:14. If you would like to retain Mr. Shusterman or Mr. Taylor to handle your case I suggest you contact their respective offices to make the necessary arrangements.

    While this answer is provided by a Florida Bar Certified Expert in Immigration and Nationality Law, it is for... more
  2. Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Answered January 12, 2013 08:39. I agree. It is best to schedule an appointment with each one, where you can afford the appointment fees. In general, if appointment fees are an issue, then you may want to reconsider hiring an attorney. Some people may like one attorney over the other based upon their counseling skills. In addition, you may find that in larger firms, you may be working with a paralegal or associate more than the principal attorney. This can prove disappointing. Good luck.

    This is general information, not legal advice, and does not create an attorney client relationship.
  3. Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    1

    Answered January 12, 2013 11:54. I also agree. It is a good idea to write out the significant facts of your case also. This will help you to remember and makes it easier for you to expound on later.

  4. Contributor Level 10

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered January 12, 2013 08:11. I agree with my colleague.

    Legal disclaimer: By answering this question, there is no intention to create, nor does it create an ongoing duty... more
  5. Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered January 12, 2013 11:54. I also agree. It is a good idea to write out the significant facts of your case also. This will help you to remember and makes it easier for you to expound on later.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,797 answers this week

2,568 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,797 answers this week

2,568 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary