How to get work permit

Asked over 1 year ago - Kent, WA

I was given a TNC form to take to SSA office since am not a citizen am scared of going to the office. How do i get work papers

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Alena Shautsova

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    3

    Answered . Do you have a status that allows you to accept employment in the US? Then, you don't need to worry.

    Att. number 917-885-2261 This advice does not create an attorney client relationship. No specific legal advice may... more
  2. Jose Antonio Moreno

    Contributor Level 15

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You should schedule a consultation with an immigration attorney immediately.

  3. J Charles Ferrari

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Options depend on facts. You really need to meet one on one with an experienced immigration attorney, whether myself or one of my colleagues, so that he/she can review all your documents and facts in order to determine what your options are.

    J Charles Ferrari Eng & Nishimura 213.622.2255 The statement above is general in nature and does not... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,380 answers this week

2,861 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,380 answers this week

2,861 attorneys answering