Skip to main content

How to find my child support case records and case number ?

Orlando, FL |

I need to find out my Child Support Case Number. This occured on or after September 06, 2001 in Orange County Florida's Ninth District.

Attorney Answers 1


Child support case numbers are handled differently than all other case numbers, so they don't show up properly online. You can either call the clerk's office for your case number or call the Child Support Enforcement Division of the Florida Department of Revenue.

Mark as helpful

Child support topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics