Skip to main content

How to find a school district is sponsoring h1b visa to teachers or not

Jackson, MS |

how to find a school district is sponsoring h1b visa to teachers or not, because i am searching for a school teacher job and there a number of schools and districts and if there is a method to find that the school or school district doing h1b visa for teachers it will be a great thing pls help.

Attorney Answers 3

Posted

You probably need to call them.

This answer is of a general nature and should not be relied upon as final, nor is it intended as legal advice. Consult with a qualified attorney before making any legal decisions. Gen Kimura, (832) 247-6932.

Mark as helpful

Posted

I don't know of any easy way to figure that out. You should call and find out, or mention it in your cover letter.

Dhenu Savla
SwagatUSA, LLC
www.swagatusa.com

Mark as helpful

Posted

Just like any job applicant, call the school systems. Make sure you meet the certification requirements. You may also try private schools that do not require a certification, if you don't have one yet.

Mary Carmen R. Madrid Crost can be reached at the: Madrid Crost Law Group - (888) 466-4478; e-mail: mc@madridcrost.com; skype: usvisalaw Please consult with a licensed immigration professional to provide you with a thorough legal advice. This response should not be construed to create an attorney-client relationship. Please help stop notario fraud and share this web site: www.stopnotariofraud.org.

Mark as helpful

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics