Skip to main content

How to fill out FL-800 form(summary dissolution of marriage)?

San Diego, CA |

Part 19.

19. Number of pages attached? Does it count for the numbers of pages from the agreement, FL-810 worksheets and FL-150?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 2


No. You only have pages attached if you check 11.b. Then just count the number of pages in your signed agreement dividing assets and liabilities.

The response given is not intended to create, nor does it create an ongoing duty to respond to questions. The response does not form an attorney-client relationship, nor is it intended to be anything other than the educated opinion of the author. It should not be relied upon as legal advice. The response given is based upon the limited facts provided by the person asking the question. To the extent additional or different facts exist, the response might possibly change.


The only pages to be attached to the FL800 would be the agreement between you setting forth the division of assets and liabilities as indicated in section 11(b). The FL150 is a separate form that must be filed but is not attached to the FL800. The FL810 is only an information sheet to help you with the summary dissolution process, not a form to be filed with the court. I hope this helps!

Get Avvo’s 10-part divorce email series

A weekly guide with tips and legal advice for each stage of the process.

Divorce topics

Recommended articles about Divorce

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer