How to file for a discovery and deposition in family court ??

Asked over 2 years ago - Everett, WA

How do I file for a discovery as well as a deposition for spouse who is working under the table job to avoid paying child support court order?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Virginia Giselle Alvarez

    Contributor Level 16


    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . The below is Ana good starting point.

    The above answer does not constitute an attorney client relationship and/ or retention of counsel. This answer is... more

Related Topics

Lawsuits and disputes

If you're faced with a dispute that can't be resolved by negotiation, a lawsuit may be necessary. It will allow you to seek a legally binding solution in court.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.


Ask now

33,468 answers this week

3,639 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

33,468 answers this week

3,639 attorneys answering