how to draft an answer to a lawsuit
Houston, TX
Viewed 498 times.
Posted 9 months ago in Litigation
Flag as objectionable
how do I word the answer in a form for a lawsuite:
I am being sewed for a past due amount of $2695.I have 10 days to respomd an answer .SO I have the form but don't kow how to enclude and word it .Help
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Edgardo Rafael Baez
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 9 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Defendant denies each and every allegation of Plaintiff's Original Petition, and demands strict proof thereof as required by the Texas Rules of Civil Procedure.
|