How to draft a complain

Asked almost 6 years ago - Milwaukee, WI

can one ask a business
to remove a namefrom their
advertisings ogan (my name)
without legal action ?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Mark S Britton

    Answered . could you resubmit this, giving more facts regarding your situation? It is impossible to answer otherwise. If "Ogan" is your name, your question does not make sense. Please write clearly in your question.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,067 answers this week

3,110 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,067 answers this week

3,110 attorneys answering