How to Control Pimples and Acne ?

Asked almost 2 years ago - 35094

“Acne” is amongst one of the worst four letter words. It is of various types including pimples, bumps, white heads, congested pores, blackheads, occasional breakouts or complexion problems.

Attorney answers (4)

  1. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Good hygiene.

    Only 29% Contingency Fee! Phone: 215-510-6755 www.InjuryLawyerPhiladelphia.com
  2. Chris Matthew Limberopoulos

    Contributor Level 16

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You are in the wrong place.

  3. Keith G Langer

    Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . 1. You fail to state a question.

    2. Your subject matter is irrelevant in this forum.

    The foregoing is for general information purposes and does not establish an attorney-client relationship.
  4. Kevin Coluccio

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . ?

Related Topics

Medical malpractice and personal injury

Medical malpractice occurs when a medical professional's negligence causes injury to a patient. Incorrect actions and inaction can both be forms of negligence.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

19,402 answers this week

2,550 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

19,402 answers this week

2,550 attorneys answering