How to collect court ordered alimony pmts. from x's s.s. retirement acct.
Seattle, WA
Viewed 84 times.
Posted 8 months ago in Debt Collection
Flag as objectionable
My x has told me he has no idea of paying my divorce alimony. I would like to have it directly from his social security retirement, as he won't be cooperative willingly but I don't know where to start.
I know I could employee an collection agency but I can't afford the associated fees. Any help will be appreciated. Thank you. - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results
Next question: Do i need to go to magistrate and represent myself or get a lawyer? Previous question: do i have to have a lawyer for a premarital agreement |