How to change the date of birth on my certificate of naturalization and my passport?

Asked 5 months ago - Oakland, CA

how to change the date of birth on my certificate of naturalization and my passport?

Attorney answers (3)

  1. John Qumars Khosravi

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . More information required. Possibly contact USCIS with birth certificate showing proper date. Then once that is cleared Renew your passport with the correct date.

    The information contained in this answer is provided for informational purposes only, and should not be construed... more
  2. Gilda Martha McDowell

    Contributor Level 7

    Answered . You are not providing enough facts to properly answer your question, was that a typographical error?

  3. John Grayson Davidson

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    Answered . Need a few more facts to answer properly.

    Free Consultation Anywhere in USA | 626-399-4194 |ICannHelpYouNow.com | John1Davidson@gmail.com

Related Topics

Citizenship: How to become a US citizen

In order to become US citizens and enjoy the benefits that citizenship grants, immigrants must go through the naturalization process.

Scott Thomas Helsper

Citizenship Through NaturalizationI

Naturalization is the process in which a person not born in the United States becomes a U.S. citizen. For more than 200 years, the United States has remained strong because of its citizens... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,086 answers this week

3,287 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,086 answers this week

3,287 attorneys answering