How to change my work staus through my job?

Asked over 1 year ago - Decatur, AL

I recieved my work permit a month ago and I applied for my SSN. I am currently working with a false SSN, a made up one. How would I go about changing the false one for the new valid one.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Irene Vaisman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . I think you should speak with an attorney in person

    This is not legal advice and a client attorney relationship is not created. For a free consultation call (718)234-5588.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,048 answers this week

3,186 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,048 answers this week

3,186 attorneys answering