How to answer this question on form I-90? Consulate where immigrant visa or USCIS office where adjust of status was granted
Asked in Los Angeles, CA - 12 months
I came from SaiGon, Vietnam. Basically my parents and I had the interview in Vietnam for our visa to come to the U.S. Then we filled out paperworks to apply for Green Card at the airport. So now how do I answer this question on form I-90? Should I put SaiGon or Los Angeles? Thanks in advance.
Attorney Answers (4)
No lawyers have agreed with this answer yet
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
DISCLAIMER - NO ATTORNEY-CLIENT RELATIONSHIP: The information provided in this email is intended for informational purposes only. This email does not necessarily reflect current legal or factual developments and is general in nature. Nothing set forth in this email should be construed as providing legal advice regarding an individual situation. Furthermore, the information provided in this email is provided “as is” without any warranty of any kind, either express or implied. Attorney Arie Ebrahimian makes no warranty, express or implied, about the correctness, accuracy or reliability of the information set forth in this email. The information provided in this email should not be construed as legal advice and does not constitute an engagement of legal services with Attorney Arie Ebrahimian or establish an attorney-client relationship absent a written agreement for legal services. Thank you.
Kyndra L. Mulder
Jacksonville Immigration Attorney
1 lawyer agreed with this answer
Beverly Hills Immigration Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Meghan Anne Abigail
Plano Immigration Attorney
1 lawyer agreed with this answer
Beverly Hills Immigration Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Maria Isabel Cueva
Santa Ana Immigration Attorney
No lawyers have agreed with this answer yet
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Related Questions
-
Consulate where immigrant visa was issued
Asked in Ashburn, VA - about 3 years ago
Received 1 answer
-
I had my n400 interview this morning, they said decision can not make, is this common?
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 4 months ago
Received 4 answers
-
How can my employer sponsor my H2 visa for next year?
Asked in Ashburn, VA - over 1 year ago
Received 3 answers
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Immigration legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer