How soon after setting up a LLC can we begin charging and collecting money for our photography business
Dallas, TX
Viewed 52 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Limited Liability Company (LLC)
Flag as objectionable
We are setting up a LLC. We have a sports photography business, how long till we can begin charging and collecting money under the business name?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Richard Daniel Weaver II
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
It depends on your formation documents. Did you obtain your EIN and bank account?
Let us know if we can help. Very truly yours, Richard D. Weaver Attorney At Law The Weaver Law Firm 2000 West Loop South Suite 1550 Houston, Texas 77027 Phone: 713-572-4900 Fax: 713-626-9708 www.WeaverLawyers.com Disclaimer: Please note that this answer does not constitute legal advice, and should not be relied on, since each state has different laws, each situation is fact specific, and it is impossible to evaluate a legal problem without a comprehensive consultation and review of all the facts and documents at issue. This answer does not create an attorney-client relationship. Individuals seeking Texas or Houston Real Estate lawyers are welcome to contact The Weaver Law Firm at 713-572-4900. The Weaver Law Firm in Houston, Texas, has real estate attorneys, business attorneys and litigation attorneys. |