Skip to main content

How much time would i get for a burglary in the state of pa... i already have two points

Reading, PA |

ok i have a burglary charge now they only got a statement against me sayin i was invovle they don got any other proof

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

Burglary is a felony charge where you could be facing serious jail time. With any serious felony criminal charge, you need to take action right away to preserve all of the legal defense options available to you.

Contact our office for a consultation.

The response given is not intended to create, nor does it create an ongoing duty to respond to questions. The response does not form an attorney-client relationship, nor is it intended to be anything other than the educated opinion of the author. It should not be relied upon as legal advice. The response given is based upon the limited facts provided by the person asking the question. To the extent additional or different facts exist, the response might possibly change. Attorney is licensed to practice law only in the State of Pennsylvania. Responses are based solely on Pennsylvania law unless stated otherwise.

Reed Law Office
212 West Gay Street
West Chester, PA 19380
610-696-2600
ReedPALaw@gmail.com

Mark as helpful

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics