How much time will you get for all of these crimes criminal attempt INV, illegal entry, RESIDENTIAL BURGLARY.

Asked almost 4 years ago - Kirkland, WA

He is 18 and on his juvinile record he has been in and out of there since 13. He stayed out of trouble for 11 months and 3 weeks. he has already been in there for 2 weeks and he also has a not completed his community service for his DUI. How much time do you think that he will get?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Kris R. Jensen

    Pro

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . Hello: He could be looking at a minimum of 15 weeks. More if he has a past record, particularly felonies.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,804 answers this week

3,135 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,804 answers this week

3,135 attorneys answering