How much time will get fore violating my feloniy probation fore disorderly conduct

Asked over 4 years ago - Bakersfield, CA

how much time will i get fore violating my felony probation fore disorderly conduct

Attorney answers (2)

  1. David Philip Shapiro

    Pro

    Contributor Level 18

    Answered . You technically could receive up to the max you can receive for the felony which landed you on probation minus any time already served on that case.

  2. Aaron Todd Hicks

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . Mr. Shapiro is correct. You could receive up to the maximum on the offense, however most judges will not max out a person on their first probation violation, depending on the severity of the allegation. I would contact a criminal defense attorney to help you to protect you from the worst case scenario.

    www.sandiegocriminaldefensefirm.com

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,879 answers this week

3,468 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,879 answers this week

3,468 attorneys answering