Skip to main content

How much of your check can they take out for child support? if the baby is on tenn care does the father have to pay the state ba

Cleveland, TN |

they are taking 50% of his check for child support can they do that

Attorney Answers 1

Child support topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics