Expert Advice When You Need It Most

How much is the cost for prenuptial agreement?

preunptial

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 14
This depends on many factors including the coplexities involved and the value off assets being protected.

This is for informational purposes only and is not legal advice upon which anyone should rely. Nor does it create any attorney client relationship.

Stanton L. Cobb
Board Certified Marital & Family Law Specialist
Fellow - American Academy of Matrimonial Lawyers
P.O. Box 149223
Orlando, FL 32814-9223
Tel. (321)972-4643
Fax (407)374-2499
email stancobb@flfamilylaw.com
1 person marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now