How much is a driving ticket for using your cellular phone as a first offense?

Asked over 1 year ago - Compton, CA

I received the ticket in torrance, california. But I have a court date in Compton, California

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Wade J. Skalsky

    Pro

    Contributor Level 15

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . About 200 dollars give or take.

  2. Andrew Stephen Roberts

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . About $190

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,272 answers this week

3,189 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,272 answers this week

3,189 attorneys answering