How much does the average Wall St. employment arbitration case cost to arbitrate?

A friend was made redundant and terminated by a large bank, and offered significantly less than what they would have earned based on their P/L numbers. Considering taking action against the employer and thinking about how much it might cost to litigate. Any advice?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Eric Andrew Suffin

Eric Andrew Suffin

Contributor Level 4
I don't know how much the average Wall Street arbitration case costs to arbitrate but if your friend calls my office I can discuss how I would handle the issues and how much it would cost.
0 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Telecommunications Resources

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
46 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Rama Krishna Palagummi
Contributor Level 5
20 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard