How much does it costs for an Writ of Habeas Corpus in MN, for release from an Mental institution in MN.

Asked over 1 year ago - Saint Peter, MN

My sentence was to the Department of correction for 1-year and 1-day back in 2003.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Tricia Dwyer

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . Hello. It is not appropriate to post fees on this website. I urge you contact a private attorney for assistance for your needs. All the best.

    Tricia Dwyer, Esq., Criminal Law, Family Law, Mental Health Law, Minnesota Supreme Court Roster, Tricia Dwyer, Esq.... more
One or more answers have been taken down.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,621 answers this week

3,176 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,621 answers this week

3,176 attorneys answering