How much does it cost to switch my babys name from Hector Zachary Lopez to Zachary Hector Lopez ?

Asked over 2 years ago - El Centro, CA

We would like for our baby to have his dad name first and hector as his middle name

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Elliot Rahmim Zarabi

    Pro

    Contributor Level 18

    Answered . Feel free to call me tomorrow. Do you want to know how much an attorney costs, or do you want to know how much the court costs are.

    Elliot Zarabi
    www.zarabilaw.com
    213-612-7720

  2. Darren M. Tobin

    Contributor Level 8

    Answered . I believe you are looking for a family law attorney. You may have more luck posting your question under that topic. However, addressing your question it will likely cost you the court filing fees and a one time payment in attorneys fee for 3-4 hours of work.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,769 answers this week

3,040 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,769 answers this week

3,040 attorneys answering