Skip to main content

How much does it cost to get a 21 and 16 year old felony expunged from your criminal record in the state of Maryland?

Capitol Heights, MD |

I have 2 armed robbery charges. One is 21 years old and the other is 16 years old.

Attorney Answers 1


It varies by attorney. Just guessing... $1500?

My standard disclaimer: I am not offering legal advice, assume I do not know the law in your state and that I am just making suggestions for starting points for when you do speak with an attorney. Do NOT rely on anything I write and contact a lawyer in your area immediately after reading my posting.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics