How much does a lawyer charge to represent a person with a reckless driving charge?

Asked almost 4 years ago - Fredericksburg, VA

How much does a lawyer charge to represent a person with a reckless driving charge?

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Paul McGlone

    Pro

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . I don't think a good attorney is going to have a "one size fits all" fee that will answer your question.

    However, most attorneys will ask you a few questions about the case and then quote you a fixed fee over the phone. If your case is in Fairfax, please give us a call and we will tell you a fee dependent upon the facts of your case.

    www.McGloneLaw.com

  2. Shane Lee Jimison

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . Most reputable attorneys would charge anywhere between 3 and 8 hundred bucks for a reckless driving charge. Some less, some more. There is no standard fee. It depends on your circumstances, the court and the attorney.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,798 answers this week

3,254 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,798 answers this week

3,254 attorneys answering