how much do you get for car insurance fraud in chicago?

someone i know defrauded an insurance co. by making a fraudelent report he got 10,000 dollars from the insurance co. and his girldfriend got as much i belive ,they went to florida for a 5 day vacation. she was driving ,noone got hurt but the insurance co. paid him 10,000 for pain and suffering ...What a joke how do i informe the police and insurance co.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Fraud Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
10 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
5 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Ronald Lee Burdge
Contributor Level 7
4 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Fraud Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard