How much are lawyers paying for their public records?

Asked almost 2 years ago - New York, NY

Lawyers license are public records and we working on websites to promote the public records.

St Petersburg Russia

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Marian N. Sagona

    Contributor Level 6

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . This is a forum to respond to U.S. legal questions. It is not a venue to gather marketing information.

    Disclaimer: Please be aware that I am not offering legal advice, nor forming an attorney-client relationship with... more
  2. Alan James Brinkmeier

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . The costs vary

Related Topics

Privacy law

Privacy law is typically associated with an individual's right to privacy and control over his or her likeness, but may also deal with corporate matters.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,970 answers this week

3,473 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,970 answers this week

3,473 attorneys answering