How many times can one person get married in the state of alabama?

Asked about 5 years ago - Moulton, AL

someone I know has been married and divorced 7 times, 3 of which he married 2 times each.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Lars A. Lundeen

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . As I am not licensed in your state, I can only provide you with some general guidance. The short answer is "as many times as he can take it"!

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,492 answers this week

3,122 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,492 answers this week

3,122 attorneys answering