how many months can i state in my house after i file for bankrupsy in new york city chapter 7

i need to know when is time for me to move out of the house after bankruptcy - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

David Scott Hamilton

David Scott Hamilton

Contributor Level 4
You should really consult an attorney about this. This will depend on the facts. Feel free to give me a call to discuss.

David S. Hamilton, Esq.
Associate
Dwyer & Associates, LLC.
110 Wall St. 11th Floor
New York, NY, 10005
Tel: 718-690-7315
Fax: 347-332-1737
dhamilton@dwyerlawnyc.com
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Bankruptcy Contributors

1.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
260 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Mark Hankins
Contributor Level 7
32 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
No photo
Contributor Level 4
18 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Bankruptcy Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard